Skip to main content

Committee Members

Members of the Committee serve in a personal capacity and
do not represent the countries of which they are nationals.

2021–2025 
Members:

Ms. Fruzsina Bögös (Hungary)
Mr. Marc Clément (France)
Ms. Heghine Grigoryan (Armenia)
Mr. Jerzy Jendrośka (Poland)
Mr. Peter Oliver (United Kingdom)
Ms. Áine Ryall (Ireland)
Mr. Thomas Schomerus (Germany)
Ms. Eleanor Sharpston (Luxembourg)
Mr. Dmytro Skrynlikov (Ukraine)

2017–2021
Chair: Mr. Jonas Ebbesson (Sweden)
Vice Chairs: 
Mr. Alexander Kodjabashev (Bulgaria)
Ms. Áine Ryall (Ireland)
Members:
Ms. Fruzsina Bögös  (Hungary)
Mr. Marc Clément (France)
Ms. Heghine Grigoryan (Armenia)
Mr. Jerzy Jendrośka (Poland)
Mr. Peter Oliver (United Kingdom)
Mr. Dmytro Skrynlikov (Ukraine)

20142017
Chair: Mr. Jonas Ebbesson (Sweden)
Vice Chair: Mr. Alexander Kodjabashev (Bulgaria)
Members:
Mr. Pavel Cerny (Czech Republic)
Mr. Ion Diaconu (Romania)
Ms. Elena Fasoli (Italy)

Ms. Heghine Hakyverdyan (Armenia)
Mr. Jerzy Jendrośka (Poland)
Mr. Alistair McGlone (United Kingdom)
Ms. Áine Ryall (Ireland) (from July 2015)
Ms. Dana Zhandaeva (Kazakhstan) (until July 2015)
 

20112014
Chair: Mr. Jonas Ebbesson (Sweden)
Vice Chair:
(until February 2012) Ms. Svitlana Kravchenko (Ukraine) 
(from March 2012) Mr. Alexander Kodjabashev (Bulgaria)
Members:
Mr. Pavel Cerny (Czech Republic)
Mr. Ion Diaconu (Romania)
Ms. Heghine Hakyverdyan (Armenia)
Ms. Ellen Hey (Netherlands)
Mr. Jerzy Jendrośka (Poland)
Mr. Gerhard Loibl (Austria)
Ms. Dana Zhandaeva (Kazakhstan) (from March 2012, replacing Ms. Svitlana Kravchenko)

20082011
Chair: Mr. Veit Koester (Denmark)
Vice Chair: Ms. Svitlana Kravchenko (Ukraine)
Members:
Mr. Merab Barbakadze (Georgia)
Mr. Jonas Ebbesson (Sweden)
Ms. Ellen Hey (Netherlands)
Mr. Jerzy Jendrośka (Poland)
Mr. Alexander Kodjabashev (Bulgaria)
Mr. Gerhard Loibl (Austria)
Mr. Vadim Ni (Kazakhstan)

20052008
Chair: Mr. Veit Koester (Denmark)
Vice Chair: Ms. Svitlana Kravchenko (Ukraine)
Members:
Mr. Merab Barbakadze (Georgia)
Mr. Jonas Ebbesson (Sweden)
Mr. Sandor Fulop (Hungary)
Mr. Jerzy Jendrośka (Poland) (from 21 May 2006)
Ms. Eva Kruzikova (Czech Republic) (up to 20 May 2006)
Mr. Gerhard Loibl (Austria)
Mr. Vadim Ni (Kazakhstan)

20022005
Chair: Mr. Veit Koester (Denmark)
Vice Chair: Ms. Svitlana Kravchenko (Ukraine)
Members:
Mr. Merab Barbakadze (Georgia)
Ms. Elizabeth France (UK)
Mr. Sandor Fulop (Hungary)
Ms. Eva Kruzikova (Czech Republic) 
Mr. Laurent Mermet (France)
Mr. Vadim Ni (Kazakhstan)