Inter-regional Workshop on Energy Efficiency Investments Projects Pipeline
Inter-regional Workshop on Energy Efficiency Investments Projects Pipeline
23 - 24 April 2014
Bangkok Thailand
Presentations
Presentations | ENG | RUS |
---|---|---|
Day 1 - 23 April 2014 | ||
Session 1: Moderator: Mr. Sergey Tulinov, Energy Security and Water Resources, ESCAP Regulatory and policy requirements for attracting and implementing energy efficiency investments projects |
||
Mr. Viktor Badaker, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE Mr. Sergey Tulinov, Energy Security and Water Resources Section, ESCAP |
||
UNECE experience in implementing the Financing Energy Efficiency Investments fro Climate Change Mitigation (FEEI) project and analysis of barriers and success factors in implementing energy efficiency investments projects | ||
Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE | ||
Investments project pipeline, financial analysis of selected projects and assistance in preparation of bankable projects | ||
Mr. Deltcho Vitchev, Renaissance Finance International | ||
Session 2: Moderator: Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE | ||
National Presentations and Dialogue on energy efficiency investments project proposals Project developers/owners and government officials |
||
Armenia: | ||
Mr. Vahram Jalalyan, UNDP Armenia | ||
Mr. Mikayel Koshkaryan , USAID Clean Energy and Water Program and Mr. Vahagn Voskanyan, Eurasian Development Bank | ||
Mr. Tigran Melkonyan, Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources | ||
Azerbaijan: | ||
Mr. Ibrahim Aghayev, Ministry of Energy | ||
Georgia: | ||
Ms. Nani Meparishvili, "STUDIO4" "Greens Movement of Georgia" | ||
Mr. Zviad Archuadze, Tbilisi City Hall | ||
Session 3: Moderator: Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE National Presentations and Dialogue on energy efficiency investments project proposals Project developers/owners and government officials |
||
Albania: | ||
Mr. Ervin Shehaj, Albania National Agency of Natural Resources | ||
Bosnia and Herzegovina: | ||
Mr. Vanja Curin, Dvokut pro | ||
Croatia: | ||
Mr. Matija Vajdic, Energy Institute Hrvoje Pozar | ||
Montenegro: | ||
Ms. Lucija Rakocevic, Consultant | ||
Mr. Blazo Vlaovic, Municipality of Bijelo Polje | ||
Serbia: | ||
Mr. Damir Dakovic, University of Novi Sad | ||
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia: | ||
Mr. Dejan Filiposki, Center for Promotion of Sustainable Agriculture Practices and Rural Development (CeProSARD) | ||
Mr. Aleksandar Dukovski, Energy Agency of the Republic of Macedonia | ||
Session 4: Moderator: Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE National Presentations and Dialogue on energy efficiency investment project proposals Project developers/owners and government officials |
||
Ukraine: | ||
Mr. Ruslan Rudenko, Prodmarket plc | ||
Mr. Oleksander Grytsyk, State Agency on Energy Efficiency and Energy Saving of Ukraine (SAEE) | ||
Belarus: | ||
Mr. Andrei Miniankou, Department for Energy Efficiency of the State Committee on Standardization | ||
Republic of Moldova: | ||
Mr. Denis Tumuruc, Energy Efficiency Agency of the Republic of Moldova | ||
Day 2 - 24 April 2014 | ||
Session 5: Moderator: Viktor Badaker, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE National Presentations and Dialogue on energy efficiency investment project proposals Project developers/owners and government officials |
||
Kazakhstan: | ||
Mr. Yeldos Abakanov, JSC "Kazakhstan Centre of modernization and development of utilities | ||
Mr. Serik Turchekenov, , JSC "Kazakhenergyexpertise" | ||
Kyrgyzstan: | ||
Mr. Shamil Dikambaev, Kyrgyz Science Technical Center "Energy" | ||
Ms. Anna Arkhangelskaya, Ministry of Energy and Industry of the Kyrgyz Republic | ||
Tajikistan: | ||
Mr. Abdurasul Ismoilov, Somon Energy Ltd | ||
Mr. Kosimbek Olimbekov, Ministry of Energy and Industry | ||
Turkmenistan: | ||
Mr. Arslanmyrat Zomov, Project "Improving energy efficiency in building sector of Turkmenistan" | ||
Uzbekistan: | ||
Mr. Rakhimjan Babakhodjaev, Tashkent State Technical University | ||
Mr. Nizomiddin Rakhmanov, Tashkent State Technical University | ||
Session 6: Moderator: Mr. Sergey Tulinov, Energy Security and Water Resources Section, ESCAP National Presentations and Dialogue on energy efficiency investment project proposals Project developers/owners and government officials |
||
China: | ||
Mr. James Shiyou Zuo, GUOZHI Energy (Shangai) Co.LTD | ||
Mr. Tienan Li, Center for Industrial Energy Efficiency | ||
Philippines: | ||
Mr. Felix Richard Cordova, Edward Marcs Phils Inc. Ms. Michelle Cordova, Edward Marcs Phils Inc |
||
Thailand: | ||
Mr. Athikom Bangviwat, The Joint Graduate School of Energy and Environment, King Mongkut's University of Technology | ||
Ms. Amaraporn Achavangkool, Department of Alternative Energy Development and Efficiency (DEDE), Thailand | ||
Session 7: Moderators: Mr. Sergey Tulinov, Energy Security and Water Resources Section, ESCAP and Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, Sustainable Energy Division, UNECE Experience of Financial Institutions with Energy Efficiency Financing Instruments |
||
Ms. Elena Shonya, International Finance Corporation (IFC) | MP4 | MP4 |
Mr. Markus van der Burg, Conning Asset Management Limited | ||
Mr. Arthit Vejakit, Thai ESCO Association | ||
Mr. Mek Meksarikul, Kasikorn Bank Public Company Limited, Thailand | ||
Mr. Oleg Dzioubinski, UNECE, Development of ESCO Market and Policies |